KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

at summary and deep-dive levels

Spanish translation: sumarias y exhaustivas


15:27 Dec 14, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / financial consulting services
English term or phrase: at summary and deep-dive levels
We conducted reviews at summary and deep-dive levels, working in partnership with the client’s local and regional treasurers.

Mi traduccion:Llevamos a cabo revisiones a nivel de resumen y de inmersión profunda, en colaboración con los tesoreros locales y regionales del cliente.
mcarpizo
United States
Spanish translation:sumarias y exhaustivas
Explanation:
Esa parece ser la idea.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sumarias y exhaustivas
Mónica Algazi
3en los niveles resumidos y profundizadosBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sumarias y exhaustivas


Explanation:
Esa parece ser la idea.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino
14 mins

agree  Sergio Perez Chang
31 mins

agree  Marisol Sahagun
6 hrs

agree  Claudia Reynaud
1 day 10 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en los niveles resumidos y profundizados


Explanation:
to dive deep = profundizar en un tema

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178