KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

eligible pay deferred

Spanish translation: del pago diferido subvencionable/indemnizable/al que tengan derecho/al que estén sujetos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligible pay deferred
Spanish translation:del pago diferido subvencionable/indemnizable/al que tengan derecho/al que estén sujetos
Entered by: SilvinaSB

13:43 Sep 8, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / 401 (k) plan
English term or phrase: eligible pay deferred
Buen día
¿Cómo se traduce "eligible pay deferred" en este contexto?

Under the 401 (k) plan, employees will be immediately eligible to participate and receive company matching contributions equal to 100% of their own contributions up to 6% of eligible pay deferred.

Desde ya muchas gracias!!!
SilvinaSB
Argentina
del pago diferido subvencionable/indemnizable/al que tengan derecho/al que estén sujetos
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por todas las opciones. La mayoría de las veces me resultaron útiles las traducciones que has propuesto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pagos aplazados admisibles
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
3 +1del pago diferido subvencionable/indemnizable/al que tengan derecho/al que estén sujetos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +1pago diferido
Francesco Moschella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pago diferido


Explanation:
me parece una buena opción


    Reference: http://www.economia48.com/spa/d/pago-diferido/pago-diferido....
Francesco Moschella
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ximena Diaz
1 hr
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
del pago diferido subvencionable/indemnizable/al que tengan derecho/al que estén sujetos


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 868
Grading comment
Gracias por todas las opciones. La mayoría de las veces me resultaron útiles las traducciones que has propuesto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ximena Diaz
48 mins
  -> Gracias Ximena

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagos aplazados admisibles


Explanation:
"pagos aplazados admisibles [según las condiciones estipuladas]"

Saludos, Marta.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 272
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luximar Arenas Petty
18 mins
  -> Gracias Luximar!!!