KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

consultantese

Spanish translation: jerga de los consultores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consultantese
Spanish translation:jerga de los consultores
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

18:32 Sep 22, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: consultantese
yet more people are working fuzzier issues, consultantese for making sure that....
pulgarr
jerga de los consultores
Explanation:
www.search.com/reference/Consultantese
Consultantese is a term coined by both consultancies and consulting clients that describes the jargon, cliches, and phrases that professional management
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jerga de los consultores
Vaddy Peters
4el lenguaje de asesores
Paul García


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jerga de los consultores


Explanation:
www.search.com/reference/Consultantese
Consultantese is a term coined by both consultancies and consulting clients that describes the jargon, cliches, and phrases that professional management

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias, no lo veía!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Helene Dubois
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el lenguaje de asesores


Explanation:
o, si atreves "asesorés"
(could use more context)

Paul García
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20