KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Business Plan Competition

Spanish translation: competición / concurso de proyectos/planes/ideas empresariales / de negocio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Plan Competition
Spanish translation:competición / concurso de proyectos/planes/ideas empresariales / de negocio
Entered by: Zep Santos

10:37 Feb 2, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Business Plan Competition
Buenos días:

No me acaba de convencer la traducción que tengo en mente.
Me suena demasiado literal y probablemente exista un término acuñado.

¿Ideas?

¡Gracias!
Zep Santos
Spain
competición / concurso de proyectos/planes/ideas empresariales / de negocio
Explanation:
Cualquiera de ellas vale perfectamente
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2competición / concurso de proyectos/planes/ideas empresariales / de negocio
CARMEN MAESTRO
4 +1certamen/concurso de planes de negocios/planes empresariales
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
4competencia de planes de negocios
kleiva
4competencia de plan comercial
Andrea Viaggio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business plan competition
competición / concurso de proyectos/planes/ideas empresariales / de negocio


Explanation:
Cualquiera de ellas vale perfectamente

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo
11 mins
  -> gracias, apañá!

agree  José Julián
2 hrs
  -> Gracias José Alberto!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business plan competition
certamen/concurso de planes de negocios/planes empresariales


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-02 10:42:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.iberpymeonline.org/Documentos/ALIDE0909.pdf

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 272
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Julián
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Jose Alberto.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business plan competition
competencia de plan comercial


Explanation:
hope it will help!

Andrea Viaggio
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business plan competition
competencia de planes de negocios


Explanation:
Término equivalente actualmente en uso.


    Reference: http://www.competenciaplanesdenegocios.com/
    Reference: http://www.alianzaporlaspymes.org/index.php?option=com_conte...
kleiva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish