KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

POS Del

Spanish translation: entrega en punto de venta


13:26 Feb 21, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Invoice
English term or phrase: POS Del
Se trata de un formato de factura

INVOICE
POS Number
**POS Del** 1 . En otro producto 2.
Description
Amount
Price Quantity
Delivery Date
Customer Part Description
Customer Part Number
Country of Origin
Harmonized Code

Muchas gracias por sus aportes.
Terejimenez
Spanish translation:entrega en punto de venta
Explanation:
[PPT]
Revenue Recognition (ppt)
www.cbe.uidaho.edu/Acct414/Lecture_Notes.../K12EPPTCH18.ppt
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View
Revenue Recognition at Point of Sale (Delivery). LO 2 Describe accounting issues for revenue recognition at point of sale. Implementation problems,. Sales with ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6entrega en punto de ventapatinba
3Punto de Venta ("Point of Sale")
M. Marta Moreno Lobera


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pos del
Punto de Venta ("Point of Sale")


Explanation:
.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 272
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pos Del
entrega en punto de venta


Explanation:
[PPT]
Revenue Recognition (ppt)
www.cbe.uidaho.edu/Acct414/Lecture_Notes.../K12EPPTCH18.ppt
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View
Revenue Recognition at Point of Sale (Delivery). LO 2 Describe accounting issues for revenue recognition at point of sale. Implementation problems,. Sales with ...

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia!

agree  Teresita Fierro Espasandín
39 mins

agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
1 hr

agree  Charles Davis: Very probably
2 hrs

agree  mili gutierrez castro
2 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
4 hrs