KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

performance model

Spanish translation: modelo de desempeño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance model
Spanish translation:modelo de desempeño
Entered by: mandrade77

19:22 Feb 22, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: performance model
• Led a team and developed a performance model of innovative worldwide broadband offerings.
mandrade77
modelo de desempeño
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

José Julián
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1modelo de desempeñoJosé Julián
4modelo de resultados
Melissa1927
4un modelo funcional
Susana Jeronimo
3 +1modelo de rendimiento/funcionamiento
Jesús Negro
3modelo operativo
Alicia Orfalian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modelo de resultados


Explanation:
También podía ser -modelo de rendimiento- pero depende de lo que se hablando. ¿Podrías ofrecer un poco más de contexto?Gracias y un saludo.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=per...
Melissa1927
Native speaker of: Spanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modelo de rendimiento/funcionamiento


Explanation:
si bien, puede depender del contexto

Jesús Negro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo
35 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un modelo funcional


Explanation:
funcional. RAE

1. adj. Perteneciente o relativo a las funciones. Competencia, procedimiento funcional. Dependencia o enlace funcional.

2. adj. Se dice de todo aquello en cuyo diseño u organización se ha atendido, sobre todo, a la facilidad, utilidad y comodidad de su empleo.

3. adj. Dicho de una obra o de una técnica: Eficazmente adecuada a sus fines.


Creo que es una opción posible.

Susana Jeronimo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modelo operativo


Explanation:
otra opción

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modelo de desempeño


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

José Julián
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BeatrizDR
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz