KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

scope creep

Spanish translation: requerimientos imprevistos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scope creep
Spanish translation:requerimientos imprevistos
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

08:11 Nov 13, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: scope creep
Sound Advice
Lessons learned help practitioners manage project specifics, but the wise words of peers can help with everything from office politics to scope creep.
We asked practitioners:
What is the one piece of project management advice you have carried throughout your career?

Gracias de antemano
Patricia Gutiérrez
requerimientos imprevistos
Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=72258

son requerimientos imprevistos, aunque quizás se pueda dejar sin traducir
Selected response from:

Tiziana05
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1síndrome del lavadero
Tim Friese
3requerimientos imprevistos
Tiziana05


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requerimientos imprevistos


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=72258

son requerimientos imprevistos, aunque quizás se pueda dejar sin traducir

Tiziana05
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
síndrome del lavadero


Explanation:
See here:

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Síndrome_del_lavadero

or here:

http://blog.jmerinoh.com/2010/08/sindrome-del-lavadero-o-sco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-11-13 15:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also arrastre / arrastramiento de alcance / requisitos

Tim Friese
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nicktranslator: Exacto.
7 hrs