KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Mobile Authorizations

Spanish translation: autorización por móvil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mobile Authorizations
Spanish translation:autorización por móvil
Entered by: Marimar Novoa

16:15 Nov 21, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Mobile applications
English term or phrase: Mobile Authorizations
1.1 What new Trade functionality is available on the mobile channel?
The new Mobile Authorization functionality allows you to view transactions, send them to repair, or approve them — all from a mobile device.

Mi trad:
1.1 ¿Qué nueva funcionalidad comercial está disponible en telefonía móvil?
La nueva funcionalidad de autorización por dispositivo móvil le permite visualizar las transacciones, enviarlas a corregir o aprobarlas, todo desde un dispositivo móvil.
mcarpizo
United States
autorización por móvil
Explanation:
Yo añadiría la preposición por, para así reflejar que las autorizaciones se hacen a través del móvil, como indica tu texto en inglés.
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Marimar Novoa
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autorización móvil
Monica Merrill
3 +1autorización por móvil
Marimar Novoa
3[Lo que tú misma propones]
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mobile authorizations
autorización móvil


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mobile authorizations
autorización por móvil


Explanation:
Yo añadiría la preposición por, para así reflejar que las autorizaciones se hacen a través del móvil, como indica tu texto en inglés.
Un saludo.

Example sentence(s):
  • La nueva funcionalidad de autorización por móvil permite ver transacciones...
Marimar Novoa
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BasqueBasque, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  norabeatriz
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile authorizations
[Lo que tú misma propones]


Explanation:
¡Me parece perfecto!

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 455