KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

improved operations

Spanish translation: (business) operaciones mejoradas / operaciones comerciales mejoradas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:improved operations
Spanish translation:(business) operaciones mejoradas / operaciones comerciales mejoradas
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

21:49 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: improved operations
The Center can provide comprehensive organizational assessment, custom research, and strategy development for improved operations and management practices
Bravatt
operaciones mejoradas / operaciones comerciales mejoradas
Explanation:
Oxford

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-01 21:52:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

Note 3b for business

3 [c]
a (activity, series of activities) operación f; to mount a rescue operation montar una operación de
rescate; when do you intend to begin operations? ¿cuándo piensan empezar a operar?; the gang’s
operations las actividades de la banda
b (enterprise) operación f; (Busn) operación comercial

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1operaciones mejoradas / operaciones comerciales mejoradas
Michael Powers (PhD)
5mejores operaciones
jipozzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operaciones mejoradas / operaciones comerciales mejoradas


Explanation:
Oxford

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-01 21:52:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

Note 3b for business

3 [c]
a (activity, series of activities) operación f; to mount a rescue operation montar una operación de
rescate; when do you intend to begin operations? ¿cuándo piensan empezar a operar?; the gang’s
operations las actividades de la banda
b (enterprise) operación f; (Busn) operación comercial

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
35 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mejores operaciones


Explanation:
Es una alternativa

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3