Managed Services

Spanish translation: Servicios gestionados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Managed Services
Spanish translation:Servicios gestionados
Entered by: Charlie Rey-Beckstrom

20:18 Jan 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: Managed Services
Aparece en un documento que acompaña un Acuerdo de Licencia, específicamente en una cláusula que estipula que quien está adquiriendo la licencia no podrá usar el software para prestar/proveer Managed Services a un tercero.
mara
Servicios gestionados
Explanation:
Glosarios de MS.
Selected response from:

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Servicios gestionados
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
5 +1Servicios de administración
Ines Garcia Botana


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Servicios gestionados


Explanation:
Glosarios de MS.

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
16 mins

agree  Dolores Vázquez
14 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
1 day 22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Servicios de administración


Explanation:
..

Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Torres
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search