KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

organizational slices

Spanish translation: segmentos organizativos

04:12 Apr 5, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / statistics
English term or phrase: organizational slices
Here are the contexts:



https://www.researchgate.net/figure/Macroblocks-and-slices-o...

https://www.researchgate.net/figure/Spatial-organization-of-...


Thank you
Rosario Meriles
Argentina
Spanish translation:segmentos organizativos
Explanation:
A bote pronto, es lo que me parece más apropiado.

Un saludo
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Marina
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4segmentos organizativos
Juan Pablo Marina
3secciones [dentro de la organización]
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segmentos organizativos


Explanation:
A bote pronto, es lo que me parece más apropiado.

Un saludo

Juan Pablo Marina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secciones [dentro de la organización]


Explanation:
Parecen estar refiriéndose a una sección/un corte tridimensional, ¿puede ser?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 467