Main launches for...

Spanish translation: Principales lanzamientos

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Main launches for...
I would like to know the best translation of this phrase from American English into European Spanish.

It's the translation of a conference about cosmetics.

Thanks for your help and suggestions.

Here is the full paragraph:

9h00 – 9h30 Presentation by CMO USA team “Trends of eRetail market in the US” by Mr.XXXX and Miss XXX

9h30 – 11h00 Main results of S1 and main launches for S2
yugoslavia
United States
Spanish translation:Principales lanzamientos
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere al lanzamiento de nuevos productos.
Selected response from:

Elisa Fernández Vic
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Principales lanzamientos
Elisa Fernández Vic
4principales estrategias de marketing / pr. estrategias promocinales
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
main launches for...
Principales lanzamientos


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere al lanzamiento de nuevos productos.

Elisa Fernández Vic
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Elisa.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
9 mins

agree  Ada Mirasol Navarro
11 mins

agree  Paulo Gasques
5 hrs

agree  Yaotl Altan
10 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
13 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main launches for...
principales estrategias de marketing / pr. estrategias promocinales


Explanation:
I think it is about promotional strategies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 Min. (2018-06-21 08:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, it should of course read estrategias promociOnales

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Ellen. Don't worry about the typo.