KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

customary regulatory

Spanish translation: aprobaciones de rigor de los organismos reguladores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customary regulatory
Spanish translation:aprobaciones de rigor de los organismos reguladores
Entered by: Lida Garcia

21:49 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customary regulatory
It will close in the second half of 2006, depending on customary regulatory and other approvals.
Lida Garcia
Peru
[aprobaciones ] habituals de los reguladores
Explanation:
o de los entes reguladores
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3[aprobaciones ] habituals de los reguladores
Marian Greenfield
4la normativa (comunmente) aplicablexxxjomasaov
4costumbres reguladoras
Celida


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[aprobaciones ] habituals de los reguladores


Explanation:
o de los entes reguladores

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfzone: habituales ;)
1 min

agree  Emilio Gironda
15 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costumbres reguladoras


Explanation:
:)


Celida
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la normativa (comunmente) aplicable


Explanation:
...

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36