KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

range and variety

Spanish translation: rango y variedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:range and variety
Spanish translation:rango y variedad
Entered by: Lida Garcia

23:02 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: range and variety
The range and variety of experience is impressive, and each person has individual needs.
Lida Garcia
Peru
rango y variedad...
Explanation:
Puedes también irte directo... tiene sentido. Un saludo a tu país.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
gracias, Gabriel! eso fue exactamente lo que puse!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2amplitud y variedad
Leonardo Parachú
4rango y variedad...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amplitud y variedad


Explanation:
o

"rango y variedad"

HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Alonso: coincido más con rango y variedad
0 min
  -> gracias MOONDANCER

agree  Ltemes: prefiero amplitud/alcance y variedad. suerte!
1 min
  -> gracias Itemes

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rango y variedad...


Explanation:
Puedes también irte directo... tiene sentido. Un saludo a tu país.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
gracias, Gabriel! eso fue exactamente lo que puse!!!