KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

up and comers

Spanish translation: nuevos talentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up and comers
Spanish translation:nuevos talentos
Entered by: Paloma

17:33 Apr 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: up and comers
Habla de personalidades a las que una firma puede invitar para presentar ponencias en distintos eventos:
Industry influentials:
- Industry senior executives
- High-potential, up and comers
¡ ¡ ¡G R A C I A S ! ! !
Paloma
Spain
nuevos talentos
Explanation:
podría ser una opción, nuevos talentos o nuevos "cerebros"
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Todas son válidas, pero esta me va mejor en el contexto ¡Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ejecutivos prometedores de potencial alto.cebice
4 +1nuevos talentos
Alicia Jordá
4futuras promesas
angela vicent


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuevos talentos


Explanation:
podría ser una opción, nuevos talentos o nuevos "cerebros"

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Todas son válidas, pero esta me va mejor en el contexto ¡Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy T
24 mins
  -> gracias cielos, un saludo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ejecutivos prometedores de potencial alto.


Explanation:
Another possibility

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
19 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
futuras promesas


Explanation:
Otra opción.

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43