KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

medical payments

Spanish translation: gastos de asistencia médica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical payments
Spanish translation:gastos de asistencia médica
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

18:17 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Handbook for General Motors (Insurance)
English term or phrase: medical payments
English definition:
Coverage that pays for medical, surgical or dental services due to an accident. Coverage is limited and applies withour regard to negligence.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
gastos de asistencia médica
Explanation:
m.
Selected response from:

María López Gromaz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gastos de asistencia médica
María López Gromaz
5pagos por gastos médicos
SandraV
4cobertura médica
- Carolina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gastos de asistencia médica


Explanation:
m.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  ojinaga
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagos por gastos médicos


Explanation:
pagos por gastos médicos

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobertura médica


Explanation:
una opción

- Carolina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16