KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY

Spanish translation: Tecnología Empresarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Technology
Spanish translation:Tecnología Empresarial
Entered by: Maria Alonso

20:04 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY
Functional Practices

Business Technology
Corporate Finance
Marketing & Sales...DONDE ESTUDIANTES PUEDEN HACER SUS PASANTÍAS
Daniela Pesce
Tecnología Empresarial
Explanation:
Por experiencia, lo he usado más de esta manera en textos de diversos tipos, en especial de Mercadotecnia. Espero te sirva. ¡¡¡Saludos!!!! MAC
Selected response from:

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Tecnología Empresarial
Maria Alonso
4 +2Tecnologia Laboral/de Negociosteju
5 +1Tecnologia de comercio
Patrick Regini
5... La tecnología en los Negocios... o La Tecnología y los Negocios...Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business technology
... La tecnología en los Negocios... o La Tecnología y los Negocios...


Explanation:
Un saludo!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business technology
Tecnologia de comercio


Explanation:
thats the term

Patrick Regini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business technology
Tecnologia Laboral/de Negocios


Explanation:
Asi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-30 20:13:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O Tecnologia Comercial

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anaell
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  SandraV: me gusta "de negocios" ,
43 mins
  -> gracias Sandra

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business technology
Tecnología Empresarial


Explanation:
Por experiencia, lo he usado más de esta manera en textos de diversos tipos, en especial de Mercadotecnia. Espero te sirva. ¡¡¡Saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkellyn
5 mins
  -> Gracias Kellyn!

agree  NoraBellettieri
17 mins
  -> Gracias Nora!

agree  angela vicent
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Angela!