KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

designed from the ground up to deliver ....

Spanish translation: diseñada(o) desde el principio para dar/ofrecer...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designed from the ground up to deliver ....
Spanish translation:diseñada(o) desde el principio para dar/ofrecer...
Entered by: SandraV

22:16 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: designed from the ground up to deliver ....
MPI has been designed from the ground up to deliver focused expertise to its clients. Our hiring, our training programs, our research, our staffing model – in fact all of our key processes – have been designed so that MPI can develop...POR FAVOR AYUDA CON LA PRIMERA ORACIÓN!!!!!
Daniela Pesce
ha sido diseñada(o) desde el principio para dar/ofrecer...
Explanation:
ha sido diseñada(o) desde el principio para dar/ofrecer...
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ha sido diseñada(o) desde el principio para dar/ofrecer...
SandraV
5ha sido diseñada desde cero / partiendo de cero
Andrea Sacchi
5MPI ha sido creada desde un principio para ...teju


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MPI ha sido creada desde un principio para ...


Explanation:
=

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ha sido diseñada(o) desde el principio para dar/ofrecer...


Explanation:
ha sido diseñada(o) desde el principio para dar/ofrecer...

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia :-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora :-)

agree  angela vicent
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Angela :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ha sido diseñada desde cero / partiendo de cero


Explanation:
:-)

Andrea Sacchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12