KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

US Dollar Short Duration Fund

Spanish translation: Fondo US Dollar Short Duration


04:27 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business/ fund
English term or phrase: US Dollar Short Duration Fund
This Fund cannot be sold to Swiss Investors.
macec
Spanish translation:Fondo US Dollar Short Duration
Explanation:
I would not change anything but Fund for Fondo... just so you don't say fondo..... Fund
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Fondo US Dollar Short DurationMargarita Palatnik
5Fondo de Dólares de EUA a plazo corto
ojinaga


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fondo US Dollar Short Duration


Explanation:
I would not change anything but Fund for Fondo... just so you don't say fondo..... Fund

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: yo también creo que los nombres de los fondos no se traducen.
14 mins

agree  David Russi: Morgan Stanley fund name, even the word Fund
15 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs

agree  Virginia Namino
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
us dollar short duration fund
Fondo de Dólares de EUA a plazo corto


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 27