KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Arrest earnings erosion by halting telecom revenue decrease

Spanish translation: detener la erosión de los beneficios interrumpiendo la caída de los ingresos de telefonía

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arrest earnings erosion by halting telecom revenue decrease
Spanish translation:detener la erosión de los beneficios interrumpiendo la caída de los ingresos de telefonía
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

23:28 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Arrest earnings erosion by halting telecom revenue decrease
problemas en la empresa de telefonia
siu
detener la erosión de los beneficios interrumpiendo la caída de los ingresos de telefonía
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2detener la erosión de los beneficios interrumpiendo la caída de los ingresos de telefonía
Margarita Palatnik
5detener la erosión (salida) de las ganancias deteniendo la disminución de los ingresos
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrest earnings erosion by halting telecom revenue decrease
detener la erosión de los beneficios interrumpiendo la caída de los ingresos de telefonía


Explanation:
.

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: Reducir el volumen de alimentos ingeridos disminuyendo la cantidad que se consume ; )
2 mins
  -> o como dice mi madre, más vale rico, flaco y sano que pobre, gordo y enfermo...

agree  Walter Landesman
444 days
  -> Bueno, gracias de nuevo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arrest earnings erosion by halting telecom revenue decrease
detener la erosión (salida) de las ganancias deteniendo la disminución de los ingresos


Explanation:
My thoughts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2004-10-05 00:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...de Telecom...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521