over network

Spanish translation: mediante la red

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over network
Spanish translation:mediante la red
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE

14:45 Oct 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: over network
"to increase call volumes over network". Medida a tomar por parte de una empresa de telecomunicaciones
siu
mediante la red
Explanation:
a través de la red
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sobre la red
Irene Cudich
5mediante la red
Isabelle DEFEVERE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mediante la red


Explanation:
a través de la red

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sobre la red


Explanation:
that´s it.

Irene Cudich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search