KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

OCS (%)

Spanish translation: Satisfacción General del Cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OCS - Overall Customer Satisfaction
Spanish translation:Satisfacción General del Cliente
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

11:05 Oct 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: OCS (%)
En un contexto de Atención al Cliente/Callcenter, OCS (%) es un indicador clave de procesos (KPI). Creo que tiene que ser algo relacionado con la calidad o la satisfacción del cliente. Gracias.
HANRATH
Spain
Satisfacción General del Cliente
Explanation:
OCS Overall Customer Satisfaction

SAP Argentina - Comunicado de Prensa
... TRI*M, la cual mide la valoración de los siguientes atributos: Satisfacción General
(indica el grado de satisfacción general del cliente respecto de la ...
www50.sap.com/argentina/company/press/2004/03.06.asp

Siebel Systems - Siebel España - Services - Servicios de ...
... o de la programación de guiones. El servicio Siebel ePlan garantiza la
satisfacción general del cliente mediante lo siguiente: ...
www.siebel.com/es/services/ implementation/implementation_svcs.shtm

[PDF] TÍTULO: La aplicación de los métodos estadísticos ...
... La satisfacción general del cliente en cuanto a calidad de productos y servicios,
muestra que un 90% de ellos se encuentran satisfechos y el 8% se encuentran ...
www.ucf.edu.cu/publicaciones/ anuario2002/economicas/articulo25.pdf

Nationwide Insurance - Premios
... Septiembre, JD Power Evaluado #5, Satisfacción General del Cliente. Febrero, Gómez
Evaluado #2, Mejor sitio web de Proveedor de Seguros en general. Logros 2002. ...
nwinsurance.nationwide.com/ nwinsurance/nwi_awards.asp?language=sp

[PDF] Top Stories Features: Customer Satisfaction Other CT, CV/Angio, & ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Download OCS brochure >> Download OCS Room Planning Guide >> Medrad to Offer 8 ... any
better than 100% - the level of overall customer satisfaction that Spectris ...
www.medrad.com/pdf/medrad_news_sample.pdf -

[PDF] Confirmation assessment of e-learning satisfaction : Frequency of ...... build trust and strong customer relationships, it ... 0.97 1.12 1.04 OCS: Overall
satisfaction Y17: My ... 0.21 -0.21 -4.29** OCS Overall satisfaction FNCI Interaction ...
infosys.massey.ac.nz/~kinshuk/papers/iceis2004.pdf -

[PDF] Office of Acquisition Management
... OEB Customer Service: Improve overall customer satisfaction with our ... Due Date Completed
Collaboration Customer Rapport Learn ... 03 Directors, CIO, OCS, CAPPS Move ...
docoamweb.ocs.doc.gov/ Documents/OAMOperatingPlan11603.pdf -

[PDF] 11 Metrotech Center Letterhead for Elaine Reiss
... that broadly gauged, however imperfectly, overall customer satisfaction (or
dissatisfaction ... the Office of Consumer Services (“OCS”) had responsibility for ...
www.nyc.gov/.../pdf/revising_state_method_ for_measuring_consumer_complaints_about_verizon_062003.pdf
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Thank you, Margarita!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Satisfacción General del Cliente
Margarita Palatnik
4grado de satisfacción del cliente
xxxolgagarcia
3Order Capture Sales
Olga Alex
3Servicio al Cliente en linea (%)
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Order Capture Sales


Explanation:
No estoy segura, pero pudiera ser...

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocs (%)
grado de satisfacción del cliente


Explanation:
Customer Satisfaction Scores


xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ocs (%)
Servicio al Cliente en linea (%)


Explanation:
OCS = On-line Customer Service
-------------------------------------------
Knowledge Bases— The Foundation of Effective Online Customer Service [DOWNLOAD: PDF]
http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/external-search/102-158136...

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 145

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OCS
Satisfacción General del Cliente


Explanation:
OCS Overall Customer Satisfaction

SAP Argentina - Comunicado de Prensa
... TRI*M, la cual mide la valoración de los siguientes atributos: Satisfacción General
(indica el grado de satisfacción general del cliente respecto de la ...
www50.sap.com/argentina/company/press/2004/03.06.asp

Siebel Systems - Siebel España - Services - Servicios de ...
... o de la programación de guiones. El servicio Siebel ePlan garantiza la
satisfacción general del cliente mediante lo siguiente: ...
www.siebel.com/es/services/ implementation/implementation_svcs.shtm

[PDF] TÍTULO: La aplicación de los métodos estadísticos ...
... La satisfacción general del cliente en cuanto a calidad de productos y servicios,
muestra que un 90% de ellos se encuentran satisfechos y el 8% se encuentran ...
www.ucf.edu.cu/publicaciones/ anuario2002/economicas/articulo25.pdf

Nationwide Insurance - Premios
... Septiembre, JD Power Evaluado #5, Satisfacción General del Cliente. Febrero, Gómez
Evaluado #2, Mejor sitio web de Proveedor de Seguros en general. Logros 2002. ...
nwinsurance.nationwide.com/ nwinsurance/nwi_awards.asp?language=sp

[PDF] Top Stories Features: Customer Satisfaction Other CT, CV/Angio, & ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Download OCS brochure >> Download OCS Room Planning Guide >> Medrad to Offer 8 ... any
better than 100% - the level of overall customer satisfaction that Spectris ...
www.medrad.com/pdf/medrad_news_sample.pdf -

[PDF] Confirmation assessment of e-learning satisfaction : Frequency of ...... build trust and strong customer relationships, it ... 0.97 1.12 1.04 OCS: Overall
satisfaction Y17: My ... 0.21 -0.21 -4.29** OCS Overall satisfaction FNCI Interaction ...
infosys.massey.ac.nz/~kinshuk/papers/iceis2004.pdf -

[PDF] Office of Acquisition Management
... OEB Customer Service: Improve overall customer satisfaction with our ... Due Date Completed
Collaboration Customer Rapport Learn ... 03 Directors, CIO, OCS, CAPPS Move ...
docoamweb.ocs.doc.gov/ Documents/OAMOperatingPlan11603.pdf -

[PDF] 11 Metrotech Center Letterhead for Elaine Reiss
... that broadly gauged, however imperfectly, overall customer satisfaction (or
dissatisfaction ... the Office of Consumer Services (“OCS”) had responsibility for ...
www.nyc.gov/.../pdf/revising_state_method_ for_measuring_consumer_complaints_about_verizon_062003.pdf


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Thank you, Margarita!