KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

second-tier credit

Spanish translation: Crédito de segundo nivel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:second-tier credit
Spanish translation:Crédito de segundo nivel
Entered by: SandraV

19:06 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: second-tier credit
Second tier credit for SDB spend not permitted, resulting in significant lost credits.

Buscando posibles traducciones mocosuena en Google, veo que aparece "crédito de segundo piso"; ¿esto se dice en España?
Silvia Moreno Parrado
Crédito de segundo nivel
Explanation:
Crédito de segundo nivel
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Crédito de segundo nivel
SandraV
3 +1credito de segundo gradoOgmios Traducciones


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credito de segundo grado


Explanation:
myabe it will help you

Ogmios Traducciones
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carina Cesano
23 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Crédito de segundo nivel


Explanation:
Crédito de segundo nivel

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ELENA GUTIERREZ: Estoy de acerdo
11 mins
  -> Mil gracias Elena :-)

agree  Gabriel Aguirre
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gabrielma :-)

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
13 hrs