International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

company fact sheet

Spanish translation: Datos de la empresa / La empresa en cifras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company fact sheet
Spanish translation:Datos de la empresa / La empresa en cifras

19:14 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: company fact sheet
en un sitio web, información sobre la empresa :-)
Luciana
Datos de la empresa / La empresa en cifras
Explanation:
Yo utilizaría "la empresa en cifras" si los datos son numéricos (cantidad de empleados, volumen de ventas o exportaciones...)
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
suena muy bien. Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Datos de la empresa / La empresa en cifras
Monica Colangelo
4 -1Hoja del hecho de la Compañía
Harmony


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hoja del hecho de la Compañía


Explanation:
=


    Reference: http://www.seagate.com/newsinfo/about/profile/
Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Monica Colangelo: No lo tomes a mal, pero... ¿alguna vez oíste decir 'hoja del hecho'? Es una traducción propia de Systran u otro sistema similar.
6 mins
The asker has declined this answer

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Datos de la empresa / La empresa en cifras


Explanation:
Yo utilizaría "la empresa en cifras" si los datos son numéricos (cantidad de empleados, volumen de ventas o exportaciones...)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
suena muy bien. Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): me gusta "la empresa en cifras"
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Luis. A mí también. Buen finde:)