KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

summon up

Spanish translation: acceda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:summon up
Spanish translation:acceda
Entered by: Exequiela Goldini

22:50 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: summon up
The command will default to either “Buy” or “Sell” depending on how the user summons up the pop up menu.

Muchas gracias...
Exequiela Goldini
United States
acceda
Explanation:
... dependiendo de la manera en que el usuario acceda al menú desplegable"

Selected response from:

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4acceda
Carlos Diaz de Leon
1 +1convoca
posada


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
convoca


Explanation:
o llama

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sym
25 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acceda


Explanation:
... dependiendo de la manera en que el usuario acceda al menú desplegable"



Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maca12: Suena muy bien Carlos en este contexo de comandos informáticos.
15 mins
  -> Gracias, maca!

agree  Nelson Ungredda: de acuerdo con acceda
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Nelson!

agree  sym: I meant to agree with your translation, Sorry!! By mistake I gave it to somebody else!
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Sym! No worries :)

agree  Beta Cummins
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you, Beta!