KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

liability fees

Spanish translation: honorarios por responsabilidad ante terceros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liability fees
Spanish translation:honorarios por responsabilidad ante terceros
Entered by: Alba Mora

01:18 Feb 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: liability fees
term used by shipping companies
cielos48
honorarios por responsabilidad ante terceros
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cuotas de obligaciones
Xenia Wong
5pagos/tasas por obligaciones
maca12
4honorarios por responsabilidad ante tercerosAlba Mora


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuotas de obligaciones


Explanation:
asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-22 01:21:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...costos, honorarios, etc. de las oblitaciones.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-22 01:21:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...sorry....obligaciones....

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagos/tasas por obligaciones


Explanation:
Creo que lo he visto así una vez.

maca12
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorarios por responsabilidad ante terceros


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4