KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

In-house cash

Spanish translation: efectivo disponible (en la empresa)

English term or phrase:In-house cash
Spanish translation:efectivo disponible (en la empresa)
Entered by: Xenia Wong

18:46 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: In-house cash
Una de las funcionalidades de que se encarga una aplicación de "Financial supply chain management."
Any idea? Gracias!
efectivo disponible (en la empresa)
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
3 +4efectivo disponible (en la empresa)
Xenia Wong
4efectivo en caja
Ana-Maria Hulse



3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in-house cash
efectivo disponible (en la empresa)


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
3 mins
  -> Very kind of you, Sandra......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 mins
  -> gabital, thanks bunches........xen

agree  Walter Landesman: sí, parece lo más adecuando.
18 mins
  -> landesman, thanks bunches......xen

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> avrvm, thanks bunches......xen

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-house cash
efectivo en caja

another option. This one is from El Salvador. Hope it helps.

Ana-Maria Hulse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4