the information is of a non-public or propietary nature

Spanish translation: la información está sujeta a derechos de propiedad y privacidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the information is of a non-public or propietary nature
Spanish translation:la información está sujeta a derechos de propiedad y privacidad
Entered by: Xenia Wong

02:49 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the information is of a non-public or propietary nature
Es una oración que aparece en un contrato comercial en la sección de información Confidencial.
MariaW
la información está sujeta a derechos de propiedad y privacidad
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3la información está sujeta a derechos de propiedad y privacidad
Xenia Wong
4 +2la información es de naturaleza no pública o privada
Gabriela Rodriguez
4la información es de carácter privado y de no divulgación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la información está sujeta a derechos de propiedad y privacidad


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Otilia Acosta: Sí, me gusta.
41 mins
  -> otimar, very kind of you.....xen

agree  Tomoko Aikawa
3 hrs
  -> Tomoko, thanks a lot.......xen

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> avrvem, thanks a lot.......xen

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la información es de naturaleza no pública o privada


Explanation:
En realidad la frase es medio confusa, pero espero que te sirva; ya que se trata de sinónimos.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Landesman y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Margarita Palatnik
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Margarita, muy amable!!!!!!!!!!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la información es de carácter privado y de no divulgación


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search