KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Received tuition (T/RT)

Spanish translation: modulo cursado

17:25 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Received tuition (T/RT)
Es un expediente académico de Australia. En la explicación de las calificaciones tengo estos dos conceptos que no acabo de comprender. Espero que alguien pueda ayudarme:

Received Tuition (T): You have completed this module. The module does not require centrally recorded assessment.

Received Tution (RT): You have received tuition in this module. Assessment did not occur. This result cannot be transferred to later studies.

¿Cómo traducirlo? Gracias por la ayuda
Cristina Fuentes
Spanish translation:modulo cursado
Selected response from:

Grading comment
Gracias. Es aproximadamente lo que buscaba.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +1modulo cursado
5matricula otorgada
Andrea Macarie



8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
received tuition (t/rt)
matricula otorgada

tal cual

Andrea Macarie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modulo cursado


Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias. Es aproximadamente lo que buscaba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs