in evidence hereof

Spanish translation: en fe de lo cual

English term or phrase:in evidence hereof
Spanish translation:en fe de lo cual
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

17:53 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificate
English term or phrase: in evidence hereof
***In evidence hereof*** the XXXX affixes its signature and stamp on this document this 22nd day of November, 2005.

Thanks
Rocío Cordero
United States
en fe de lo cual
Explanation:
así lo he visto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2006-11-30 15:56:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad I could help you :)
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9en fe de lo cual
Claudia Luque Bedregal
4en prueba de lo cual
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en prueba de lo cual


Explanation:
según contexto, puede ser una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-29 17:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción: "Y en prueba de conformidad, las partes sellan y firman el presente documento, a 22 de ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-29 17:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O, en caso de que no sea un contrato o sucedáneo (acabo de darme cuenta que hablas de CV/Diplomas, etc), puedes decir "dando fe de lo cual"...


Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 9

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
en fe de lo cual


Explanation:
así lo he visto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2006-11-30 15:56:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad I could help you :)

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
5 mins
  -> muchas gracias Marina!

agree  Romina Berardi
17 mins
  -> muchas gracias Romina

agree  NetTra
26 mins
  -> muchas gracias NetTra

agree  Rolando Julio Arciniega
4 hrs
  -> gracias Rolando!

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
4 hrs
  -> gracias Marina!

agree  tecuatlmmv
5 hrs
  -> gracias tecuatlmmv :)

agree  María Florencia Otero
5 hrs
  -> gracias María Florencia

agree  Robert Copeland: Nicely done!!!
8 hrs
  -> thanks a lot Robert! Have a nice day :)

agree  Lydia De Jorge
10 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Lydia!