KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Centre Assistant

Spanish translation: Auxiliar en el centro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Centre Assistant
Spanish translation:Auxiliar en el centro
Entered by: neskatxoa

07:32 Oct 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificado de empleo
English term or phrase: Centre Assistant
I would like to confirm that XXX wa semployed at the University of London's Centre for Sport, Exercise and Health as a Centre Assistant during the period...
neskatxoa
Auxiliar en el centro
Explanation:
Considero auxiliar un término mas correcto para Assistent y como hay muchos campos donde se utiliza el término auxiliar considero que es importante poner en el centro.

Selected response from:

mar Mª Mar
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3auxiliar/ayudante
Laura Iglesias
4 +1Auxiliar en el centromar Mª Mar
5asistente del centroAlicia Villegas
4Asistente en el Centro
LadyofArcadia


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
centre assistant
auxiliar/ayudante


Explanation:
Algunas ideas. Yo quizás daría la vuelta a la frase:
Certifico que xxx estuvo empleado como ayudante en el centro de deporte y salud de la Universidad de Londres durante..

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
12 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Agustina Bello
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre assistant
Asistente en el Centro


Explanation:
...o Auxiliar Administrativa del Centro

LadyofArcadia
Native speaker of: Spanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centre assistant
Auxiliar en el centro


Explanation:
Considero auxiliar un término mas correcto para Assistent y como hay muchos campos donde se utiliza el término auxiliar considero que es importante poner en el centro.



mar Mª Mar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Montano
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centre assistant
asistente del centro


Explanation:
espero que sirva

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish