KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

CERTIFIER/ATTENDANT

Spanish translation: certificador/encargado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CERTIFIER/ATTENDANT
Spanish translation:certificador/encargado
Entered by: Ana Castorena

18:41 Jan 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: CERTIFIER/ATTENDANT
APARECE EN UNA PARTIDA DE NACIMIENTO
virginiabruno
certificador/encargado
Explanation:
la persona que certifica
Selected response from:

Ana Castorena
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4certificador/encargado
Ana Castorena
3El SecretarioMiguel Cabelo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
certifier/attendant
certificador/encargado


Explanation:
la persona que certifica

Ana Castorena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
35 mins
  -> Gracias Monica

agree  simona trapani
1 hr
  -> Gracias Simona

agree  David Torre
3 hrs
  -> Gracias David

agree  Nelida Kreer
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certifier/attendant
El Secretario


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a la persona con poder de emitir el documento; en este caso El Secretario del registro.

Miguel Cabelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3