KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

STATE FILE NUMBER

Spanish translation: número de registro / asiento estatal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state file number
Spanish translation:número de registro / asiento estatal
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:42 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: STATE FILE NUMBER
APARECE EN UNA PARTIDA DE NACIMIENTO
virginiabruno
número de registro / asiento estatal
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8número de registro / asiento estatal
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1número de archivo oficial/estatal
Carolina Orloff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
state file number
número de registro / asiento estatal


Explanation:
++++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

agree  Nelida Kreer
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Niki.

agree  Marina Godano
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Robert Copeland
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  alexfromsd
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Muy requetebien!!!!
3 hrs
  -> Requetegracias, Marge.

agree  Mónica Sauza: Mi opción: Asiento
1 day34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica.

agree  Marisa Raich
6 days
  -> Gracias, Marisa.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state file number
número de archivo oficial/estatal


Explanation:
depende del contexto, ésta traducción puede ser más precisa

Carolina Orloff
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Graciela: Qué tal expediente de estado?
2379 days