KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

H.I.A.

Spanish translation: Administrador/a de Información de Salud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:H.I.A.
Spanish translation:Administrador/a de Información de Salud
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

05:41 Feb 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: H.I.A.
En una acta de nacimiento de California, viene después del nombre [Jaquelyn Wilson H.I.A.] en el cuadrito donde va el nombre de quien certifica
mamaly
Mexico
Administrador/a de Información de Salud
Explanation:
H.I.A.=Health Information Administrator
lo se porque lo he usado muchas veces..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-20 07:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Western Carolina University - Health Information Administration ...
Health Information Administration (HIA) Program. Western Carolina University's Health Information Administration Program leads to the Bachelor of Science ...
www.wcu.edu/4635.asp - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Bachelor of Science in Health Information Administration
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The profession combines knowledge of health care systems and business. administration. The health information administration (HIA) program is designed to ...
www.dsu.edu/degrees/BIS/HIA.pdf - Similar pages
School of Informatics at IUPUI | Health Information Administration
They are experts in coding and classification systems, management of patient health information and administration of computer information systems. ...
informatics.iupui.edu/academics/health/hia/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Stephens College : Continuing Education Curriculum Catalog and ...
The Health Information Administration (HIA) Program is designed to assist women and men in ... HIA 200: Introduction to Health Information Administration ...
www.stephens.edu/gcs/catalog/undergraduate/2007-2008/hia.ph... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
Louisiana Tech University - College of Applied and Natural ...
The Health Information Administration (HIA) program requires twelve quarters of study on-campus plus one quarter off-campus at professional practice sites. ...
www.latech.edu/ans/health-info-management/bs-hia.shtml - 17k -
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Administrador/a de Información de Salud
Lydia De Jorge
4Asociado de Seguro de (para la) Salud (Health Insurance Associate)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
h.i.a.
Asociado de Seguro de (para la) Salud (Health Insurance Associate)


Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Suerte

Health Insurance Associate - What does HIA stand for? Acronyms and ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
What does HIA stand for? Definition of Health Insurance Associate in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by the Free Online Dictionary and ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Health+Insurance+Associate - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Suzanne Schlernitzauer: ZoomInfo Business People Information
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Schlernitzauer earned the Health Insurance Associate (HIA) designation from the Health Insurance Association of America, the FLMI (Fellow, Life Management ...
zoominfo.com/people/Schlernitzauer_Suzanne_406796583.aspx - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
h.i.a.
Administrador/a de Información de Salud


Explanation:
H.I.A.=Health Information Administrator
lo se porque lo he usado muchas veces..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-20 07:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Western Carolina University - Health Information Administration ...
Health Information Administration (HIA) Program. Western Carolina University's Health Information Administration Program leads to the Bachelor of Science ...
www.wcu.edu/4635.asp - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Bachelor of Science in Health Information Administration
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The profession combines knowledge of health care systems and business. administration. The health information administration (HIA) program is designed to ...
www.dsu.edu/degrees/BIS/HIA.pdf - Similar pages
School of Informatics at IUPUI | Health Information Administration
They are experts in coding and classification systems, management of patient health information and administration of computer information systems. ...
informatics.iupui.edu/academics/health/hia/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Stephens College : Continuing Education Curriculum Catalog and ...
The Health Information Administration (HIA) Program is designed to assist women and men in ... HIA 200: Introduction to Health Information Administration ...
www.stephens.edu/gcs/catalog/undergraduate/2007-2008/hia.ph... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
Louisiana Tech University - College of Applied and Natural ...
The Health Information Administration (HIA) program requires twelve quarters of study on-campus plus one quarter off-campus at professional practice sites. ...
www.latech.edu/ans/health-info-management/bs-hia.shtml - 17k -

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Mil gracias