KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Certificate Schedule

Spanish translation: anexo al / del certificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Certificate Schedule
Spanish translation:anexo al / del certificado
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:57 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificate Schedule
English term or phrase: Certificate Schedule
Dear colleagues,
here you are my question about the term "certificate schedule". Context: This certificate is valid only with association with the certificate schedule bearing the same number on which the relevant locations appear."
Thanks in advance,
BR
Borja Rosales Ingelmo
Spain
anexo al / de certificado
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias! Es cierto, hoy estoy bastante "espeso", :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detalle del certificado anexo/adjunto
Xenia Wong
4programa de certificados
Alejandro Umerez
4anexo al / de certificado
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3programa de estudioOnandia Martinez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate schedule
anexo al / de certificado


Explanation:
++++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Gracias! Es cierto, hoy estoy bastante "espeso", :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, colega :-)


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate schedule
programa de certificados


Explanation:
"...si está relacionado con el programa de certificados que lleva el mismo número..."

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate schedule
detalle del certificado anexo/adjunto


Explanation:
ópción..

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate schedule
programa de estudio


Explanation:
es muy comun en venezuela que las notas sean acompañadas del pensum o programa de estudio de la materia o curso.

es solo una sugerencia

saludos

Onandia Martinez
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish