KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

grade 12 standing

Spanish translation: por haber acreditado el año 12


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grade 12 standing
Spanish translation:por haber acreditado el año 12
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

17:17 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / expediente académico universidad Canadá
English term or phrase: grade 12 standing
Hola,
una nueva pregunta sobre el sistema educativo de Canadá.

September, 1992: Admitted to the faculty of science, bachelor of science program, on the basis of Alberta Grade 12 standing 1989 and 1990.

Muchas gracias.
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
por haber acreditado el año 12
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2008-07-08 01:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En efecto es igual a la acreditación del bachillerato, y también lo sugiero como alternativa muy legítima.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2por haber acreditado el año 12
Henry Hinds
4(constancia de) calificaciones del 12avo grado escolartrans4u
3cumplimiento con el Grado 12
Steven Huddleston


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(constancia de) calificaciones del 12avo grado escolar


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cumplimiento con el Grado 12


Explanation:
Me parece.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por haber acreditado el año 12


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2008-07-08 01:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En efecto es igual a la acreditación del bachillerato, y también lo sugiero como alternativa muy legítima.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Henry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maru.

agree  Nelida Kreer
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Niki.