Standard Disclosure document

Spanish translation: forma | documento estándar de declaración | divulgación | descubrimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard Disclosure document
Spanish translation:forma | documento estándar de declaración | divulgación | descubrimiento
Entered by: Gilberto Diaz Castro

10:03 Nov 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Standard Disclosure document
Partida de Nacimiento: "Mr XXXX produced to me the original Standard Dsiclosure document number......"
valeria ricca
Argentina
forma | documento estándar de declaración | divulgación | descubrimiento
Explanation:
Es una forma estándar - indica que es de uso común para los propósitos / procedimientos para los cual se usa.
Selected response from:

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Gilberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1forma | documento estándar de declaración | divulgación | descubrimiento
Gilberto Diaz Castro
4documento revelatorio de rigor
Flavio Posse
3documento de divulgación normativa
Carolina Imwinkelried


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard disclosure document
documento de divulgación normativa


Explanation:
Las Fichas de Divulgación Normativa son documentos informativos que recogen los conceptos técnicos y legales del tema tratado, de manera sencilla, facilitando además al usuario, las fuentes o caminos a seguir para obtener la información adicional que se precise.



    Reference: http://www.insht.es/portal/site/Insht/menuitem.1f1a3bc79ab34...
Carolina Imwinkelried
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard disclosure document
forma | documento estándar de declaración | divulgación | descubrimiento


Explanation:
Es una forma estándar - indica que es de uso común para los propósitos / procedimientos para los cual se usa.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Gilberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Biasone
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Marco, que tenga una gran semana.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard disclosure document
documento revelatorio de rigor


Explanation:
disclosure = revelación de información

Flavio Posse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search