KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Tax Managing Partner

Spanish translation: Socio gestor/director de impuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax Managing Partner
Spanish translation:Socio gestor/director de impuestos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:09 Nov 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Tax Managing Partner
XX was previously employed by YY in Venezuela as Tax Managing Partner. As Tax Managing Partner he was in charge of the Tax department and brings with him 20 years of professional experience in the taxation business.

Muchas gracias por cualquier sugerencia. Saludos,
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Socio gestor/director de impuestos
Explanation:
Claustro " CSE- Translate
Socio-Director de Valleduero Consultores. D. Antonio Notario. Álava Ingenieros ... Socio Director de Impuestos y Asesoría Fiscal de FR Asesores/Linares Abogados ...
www.cse.uem.es/es/conoce-cse/claustro - 51k - Cached
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Socio responsable del Departamento de Impuestospatinba
4 +1Socio Gerente de Impuestos
LexisPlus
3 +1Socio gestor/director de impuestos
Robert Copeland
4" Socio y Gerente de Gestión Tributaria "
eski
3Encargado/Jefe del Departamento Impositivo
Lourdes Díaz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax managing partner
Socio Gerente de Impuestos


Explanation:
O "del Área Tributaria".

Espero te sirvan las opciones.


LexisPlus
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
17 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Carmen!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax managing partner
Socio gestor/director de impuestos


Explanation:
Claustro " CSE- Translate
Socio-Director de Valleduero Consultores. D. Antonio Notario. Álava Ingenieros ... Socio Director de Impuestos y Asesoría Fiscal de FR Asesores/Linares Abogados ...
www.cse.uem.es/es/conoce-cse/claustro - 51k - Cached

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Agustini: socio director de impuestos
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Virginia!!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax managing partner
Encargado/Jefe del Departamento Impositivo


Explanation:
Una idea. Suerte.

Lourdes Díaz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax managing partner
Socio responsable del Departamento de Impuestos


Explanation:
otra variante.

patinba
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Bootman
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice!

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax managing partner
" Socio y Gerente de Gestión Tributaria "


Explanation:
Socio y Gerente de la Consultora INDAE Ltda. Profesor Facultad de Ciencias ... Director Académico del Magíster en Gestión Tributaria, Universidad Mayor. ...
www.umayor.cl/dce/mgt/cuerpodocente.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2008-11-23 01:42:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Director Gerente de Gestión Tributaria S.A.M. y Director del Área de Gestión ... Socio Director F&J Martín Abogados. 12:30 h. TERCERA MESA REDONDA ...
www.fj-martin.com/documentos/PROGRAMA DEFINITIVO.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2008-11-23 01:42:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Magíster en Dirección y Gestión Tributaria U. Adolfo Ibáñez. Ex Fiscalizador de Auditoría Servicio de Impuestos Internos. Sub-Gerente Tributario Corporativo ...
www.postgradounab.cl/diplomado_ifrs_1.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2008-11-23 01:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Magíster Dirección y Gestión Tributaria Universidad Adolfo Ibáñez. Rodolfo Olguín Castillo, Abogado, ... Socio Gerente de Auditoría, Nattero y Cía. Ltda. ...
www.uvm.cl/negocios/equipo.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139