KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Asian Pacific Offshore Institute

Spanish translation: Asian Pacific Offshore Institute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asian Pacific Offshore Institute
Spanish translation:Asian Pacific Offshore Institute
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:51 Nov 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Asian Pacific Offshore Institute
X is a member of both the International and the American bar associations. He holds membership in the International Fiscal Association, the Asian Pacific Offshore Institute and ...

Muchas gracias. Saludos,
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Asian Pacific Offshore Institute
Explanation:
yo no lo traduciria
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias... creo que lo mejor es dejarlo tal cual...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Asian Pacific Offshore Institute
Alicia Orfalian
4 +1Instituto offshore del Pacífico Asiático
Noelia Ruiz Pérez
4Instituto Asiático de Inversión Exterior.felicianomadrid


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asian pacific offshore institute
Instituto offshore del Pacífico Asiático


Explanation:
.

Noelia Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Martin Dudoignon: Hay que mantener al menos el término 'offshore', porque se usa tal cual en castellano. Es específico del negocio petrolero.
10 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
asian pacific offshore institute
Asian Pacific Offshore Institute


Explanation:
yo no lo traduciria

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias... creo que lo mejor es dejarlo tal cual...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice: you do not translate the name of an institution
25 mins

agree  Carmen Valentín
36 mins

agree  Darío Zozaya
37 mins

agree  moken: :O)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asian pacific offshore institute
Instituto Asiático de Inversión Exterior.


Explanation:
Suerte.

felicianomadrid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4