Further fluid machinery

Spanish translation: maquinaria hidráulica avanzada

English term or phrase:Further fluid machinery
Spanish translation:maquinaria hidráulica avanzada
Entered by: Cinzia Montina

13:42 Nov 30, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / degreed
English term or phrase: Further fluid machinery
It appears in a Master certificate of engineering.
thanks
Cinzia Montina
Italy
maquinaria hidráulica avanzada
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marta iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maquinaria hidráulica avanzada
marta iglesias
4 -1Especialidad en maquinaria hidráulica
marta iglesias


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
further fluid machinery
Especialidad en maquinaria hidráulica


Explanation:
Si se trata de una asignatura.

Saludos

marta iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Wendy Petzall: Yo creo que es mejor la versión de Lamarche: Maquinaria Hidráulica Avanzada
12 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
further fluid machinery
maquinaria hidráulica avanzada


Explanation:
.

marta iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias