KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

produced from the custody

Spanish translation: aportado por quien ostente la custodia


11:40 Aug 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: produced from the custody
De un acta notarial canadiense:

"I, xxxxxx, DO CERTIFY that the paper writing hereto annexed is a true copy of the Birth Certificate of xxxxx, produced from the custody of xxxxx and purporting to be the Birth Certificate issued in...."

¿Alguien tiene una sugerencia de una frase hecha equivalente en español de "produced from the custody"? Se utiliza mucho en documentos legales en inglés, pero no sé si existe una frase equivalente.

Gracias de antemano.
Martin Boyd
Canada
Spanish translation:aportado por quien ostente la custodia
Explanation:
certificado aportado o presentado por quien ostente la guarda y custodia
Selected response from:

xxxtradesmes
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aportado por quien ostente la custodiaxxxtradesmes
4provided by the custodian of XXX
Leonardo Lamarche


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided by the custodian of XXX


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aportado por quien ostente la custodia


Explanation:
certificado aportado o presentado por quien ostente la guarda y custodia

xxxtradesmes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!