KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

cash office

Spanish translation: Tesorería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash office
Spanish translation:Tesorería
Entered by: kikiya

13:31 Dec 9, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / declaración jurada de soltería
English term or phrase: cash office
Buenos días:

Traducción al español europeo de una declaración jurada de soltería emitida en Nigeria.

El documento aparece sellado por: Cash Office. Chief Magistrate's Court Yaba.

Gracias!
kikiya
Spain
Tesorería
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Fatima Alfonso Pinto
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Y a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tesorería
Fatima Alfonso Pinto
4departamento de tesorería/cajaSrLocutor
3 +1cajaCarlos Segura


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caja


Explanation:
+

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Castano: Para un juzgado/tribunal, "caja".
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
departamento de tesorería/caja


Explanation:
Una opción

SrLocutor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tesorería


Explanation:
Saludos

Fatima Alfonso Pinto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias! Y a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Rubinstein
2 hrs

agree  Marisol Sahagun
6 hrs