KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

law and standards

Spanish translation: requisitos legales y normativos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requirements of law and standards
Spanish translation:requisitos legales y normativos

03:29 Jan 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: law and standards
Diploma "completed all requirements of law and standards for high school"
Christine
legales y normativos
Explanation:
requisitos legales y normativos. Otra opción. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 03:57:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] IAI-Plan04
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Revisión del Cumplimiento de Requerimientos Legales y Normativos relacionados
con la Tecnología de la Información Revisión del Cumplimiento de ...
www.iai.es/Formacion/Cursos2004/22.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2legales y normativos
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1ley y normas
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ley y normas


Explanation:
all requirements of law and standards

toda exigencia de ley y normas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 03:37:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Cumplió con toda exigencia de ley y normas\"


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legales y normativos


Explanation:
requisitos legales y normativos. Otra opción. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 03:57:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] IAI-Plan04
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Revisión del Cumplimiento de Requerimientos Legales y Normativos relacionados
con la Tecnología de la Información Revisión del Cumplimiento de ...
www.iai.es/Formacion/Cursos2004/22.pdf - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Aurora!

agree  Marocas
6 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Marocas!