KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

ldsrcs

Spanish translation: Licenciate in dental surgery from the Royal College of Surgeons


22:41 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / dental
English term or phrase: ldsrcs
Se trata de un acrónimo del campo de la odontología anglosajona. Creo que es un título o diploma pero que, al no haber podido encontrar el desarrollo de las siglas, me es imposible traducir
laura
Spanish translation:Licenciate in dental surgery from the Royal College of Surgeons
Explanation:
http://www.gujhealth.gov.in/medi-edu/DentistsAct1948/Schedul...
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Licenciate in dental surgery from the Royal College of Surgeons
GoodWords
4Licenciado en Cirugía Dental (Licentiate in Dental Surgery)
silviafm


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Licenciate in dental surgery from the Royal College of Surgeons


Explanation:
http://www.gujhealth.gov.in/medi-edu/DentistsAct1948/Schedul...

GoodWords
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
14 mins

agree  xxxkellyn
54 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Licenciado en Cirugía Dental (Licentiate in Dental Surgery)


Explanation:
The Royal College of Surgeons,England (U.K.)= Licentiate in Dental Surgery (L.D.S.R.C.S.)

The Royal College of Surgeons, Edimburgh= .
Licentiate in Dental Surgery (L.D.S.R.C.S.),Edin



    Reference: http://indiacode.nic.in/cgi/nph-bwcgi/BASIS/indweb/all/iw2/D...
    Reference: http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary?book=Dictionary&va=lic...
silviafm
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish