KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

organometallics

Spanish translation: compuestos organometálicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organometallics
Spanish translation:compuestos organometálicos
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

16:03 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: organometallics
It is a paper concerning atomic emission detectors.
kpantin
compuestos organometálicos
Explanation:
En caso de que se trate de un sustantivo
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10organometálicos
Noelia Fernández Vega
5compuestos organometálicoshildacbg
5compuestos organometálicos
Yvonne Becker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
organometálicos


Explanation:
MSN Encarta - Resultados de la búsqueda - Compuesto organometálico
Buscar en Encarta. Consulta | Resultado de la búsqueda 'Compuesto organometálico' Publicidad. Publicidad ... Compuesto organometálico, compuesto en el que los átomos de carbono forman enlaces covalentes (comparten electrones ...es.encarta.msn.com/Compuesto_organometálico.html

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Flavio Granados
1 min
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Manuel Rodriguez
2 mins
  -> muy amable

agree  Marocas: Organometallics are compounds containing a carbon-metal bond.
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Marina Soldati
9 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
54 mins

agree  MPGS: :)
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs

agree  Lamberto Victorica
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compuestos organometálicos


Explanation:
En caso de que se trate de un sustantivo

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Thank you all

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compuestos organometálicos


Explanation:
Encontré este pensum de estudios de química inorgánica de la Facultad de Farmacia de la Universidad de Granada España. Ver lección 7 la cual se centra en los diferentes tipos de compuestos organometálicos que existen.Espero que te sea útil.
http://www.ugr.es/~qinorgf/qi-prog.html


    Reference: http://www.ugr.es/~qinorgf/qi-prog.html
hildacbg

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yvonne Becker: Yo ya había colocado esa respuesta 7 horas y pico antes
18 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Yvonne Becker, Flavio Granados, Marocas