KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

disodium cocamphodiacetate

Spanish translation: Cocoamfodiacetato disódico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disodium cocamphodiacetate
Spanish translation:Cocoamfodiacetato disódico
Entered by: Lusobras

19:24 Dec 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: disodium cocamphodiacetate
a chemical compound
Jeanne Zang
United States
Cocoamfodiacetato disódico
Explanation:
Sorry for the mistake. IT is Disódico.

Regards,

Bertha
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! I almost never have any luck with Eurodicautom, so I usually don't bother trying it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cocamfodiacetato de sodio
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5Cocoamfodiacetato disódico
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4cocamfodiacetato disódico
blancav


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cocamfodiacetato de sodio


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Saludos,

Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cocoamfodiacetato disódico


Explanation:
Sorry for the mistake. IT is Disódico.

Regards,

Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks! I almost never have any luck with Eurodicautom, so I usually don't bother trying it.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cocamfodiacetato disódico


Explanation:
none


    own experience
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish