KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

two way Flap box

Spanish translation: caja con puerta vaivén


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two way Flap box
Spanish translation:caja con puerta vaivén
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

19:41 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: two way Flap box
Sigo con la lista de maquinaria y partes de una planta cervecera:

"Aspiration system for destoner and cleaning Machine
Function: Aspiration of the destoner and the cleaning Machine
Execution: Steel, painted
delivery: prefabricated in 20 parts secciones Dimensiones
Jet Filter with automatic pressurized air cleaning, control device, filter hoses, compressed air reservoir, Crushing strength design (pressure proof)
bursting channel
bursting disk
dust lock with motor (0,55 kW), in explosion pressure proof design
Fan with vibration damper and for each 2 compensator and motor(55 kW)
**Two way Flap box**"
Yvonne Becker
caja con puerta vaivén
Explanation:
Comercialmente
Selected response from:

Miguel Orlandini
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4caja con puerta vaivén
Miguel Orlandini
4máquina / caja con puertezuela bidireccionales
Alfredo Fernández Martínez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two way flap box
máquina / caja con puertezuela bidireccionales


Explanation:


So it sounds good

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-04 22:27:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


puertezuelaS in plural, of course!


Alfredo Fernández Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two way flap box
caja con puerta vaivén


Explanation:
Comercialmente

Miguel Orlandini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias