KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

rinsed

Spanish translation: enjuagado[a] con agua destilada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rinsed
Spanish translation:enjuagado[a] con agua destilada
Entered by: Terry Burgess

03:23 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemestry
English term or phrase: rinsed
the Ti substrate was polished first with emery paper,next chemically for 5 s in concentrated HF solution and then rinsed in destilled water.
natalia
enjuagado[a] con agua destilada
Explanation:
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11enjuagado[a] con agua destilada
Terry Burgess
5 +1Se enjuagó/se aclaró/se lavó .olv10siq


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
enjuagado[a] con agua destilada


Explanation:
Luck!
terry


    Oxford + Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Al Gallo
5 mins
  -> Thanks Al:-)))

agree  Nitza Ramos
8 mins
  -> Gracias Nitza:-)))

agree  Henry Hinds
12 mins
  -> Thanks Henry:-)))

agree  Rick Henry
26 mins
  -> Thank you Rick:-)))

agree  elenali
2 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias Elenali:-)))

agree  CNF
9 hrs

agree  Cecilia Paris
9 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner: perfecto!
9 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
13 hrs

agree  Haydée González
16 hrs

agree  esmeraldarl
18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se enjuagó/se aclaró/se lavó .


Explanation:
Se enjuagó/se aclaró/se lavó en agua destilada.
Eso es todo.
Espero que te sirva.
Saludos.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roser Villa: me suena mejor "se aclaró"
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Roser