KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

phosphoric acid-1, 2-phenylenetetraphenylester

Spanish translation: ácido fosfórico-1, 2-fenilentetrafeniléster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phosphoric acid-1, 2-phenylenetetraphenylester
Spanish translation:ácido fosfórico-1, 2-fenilentetrafeniléster
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:38 Feb 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Patente
English term or phrase: phosphoric acid-1, 2-phenylenetetraphenylester
Flame retardant:
phosphoric acid-1, 2-phenylenetetraphenylester
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
ácido fosfórico-1, 2-fenilentetrafeniléster
Explanation:
Se traduce de esta forma
Selected response from:

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rodolfo... Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ácido fosfórico-1, 2-fenilentetrafeniléster
Rodolfo Frei
5 +1acido fosfórico-1,2 - fenilen tetrafenil ester
arusso
2ácido fosfórico-1, ...........
David Cahill


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ácido fosfórico-1, ...........


Explanation:
I've found "fenileno" and "tetrafenileno" but not together
Check these links. Hope they help

Good luck

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=fenileno&meta=lr=lang_es

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=tetrafenileno&btnG=Búsqu...

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acido fosfórico-1,2 - fenilen tetrafenil ester


Explanation:
El ácido fosfórico esterifica en dos posiciones

arusso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sugrass
1 hr
  -> Gracias sugrass

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ácido fosfórico-1, 2-fenilentetrafeniléster


Explanation:
Se traduce de esta forma

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rodolfo... Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxrodriguma: Así, unido y con las tildes.
51 mins
  -> muchas gracias rodriguma

agree  sugrass
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias sugrass

agree  Yaotl Altan: Correcto
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Yaotl

agree  Fernando Trucco: Agree
12 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Fernando