KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

stage

Spanish translation: platina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stage
Spanish translation:platina
Entered by: Elena Carbonell

08:36 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Bioquímica
English term or phrase: stage
Texto:
... The hemisphere was glued cut side down on the plastic "stage" of a Campden tissue chopper ...
Traducción:
... El hemisferio se pegó con el corte hacia abajo en la "stage" de plástico de un chopper de tejido Campeen
AAG-alcaide
Spain
platina
Explanation:
Esa es la traducción que aparece en el Routledge Tecnhical Dictionary en el apartado de técnicas de laboratorio.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3platina
Elena Carbonell
1etapa
David Cahill


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
etapa


Explanation:
No se si es esto. Espero que te ayude.

http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
platina


Explanation:
Esa es la traducción que aparece en el Routledge Tecnhical Dictionary en el apartado de técnicas de laboratorio.
Suerte

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19